Master Schedule

Teachers 1st Period 2nd Period 3rd Period 4th Period 5th Period 6th Period 7th Period
CORE
Brainerd, ML.  L1           
W12
CORE 7 ELA (0215-1) CORE 7 History (0225-1) CORE 7 ELA (0215-3) CORE 7 History (0225-3) Prep CORE 7 ELA (0215-4) CORE 7 History (0225-4)
Franceschi, J.  L1            W10                         CORE 7 ELA (0215-2) CORE 7 History (0215-2) CORE 7 ELA (0215-8)  CORE 7 History (0225-8) CORE 7 ELA (0215-10)  CORE 7History (0225-10) Prep
Funk, L.    L1                    
W2 
Prep CORE 7 ELA (0215-9)  CORE 7 History (0225-9) Journalism (0655-1) Writer'sWorkshop (0660-1/2) CORE 7 ELA (0215-6)  CORE 7 History (0225-6)
Brainerd, D.  L2           
W11
Prep CORE 8 ELA (0220-6) CORE 8 History (0230-6) CORE 8 ELA (0220-7) CORE 8 History (0230-7) CORE 8 ELA (0225-9) CORE 8 History (0230-9)
Clark, D.      L1              
E2
CORE 8 ELA (0220-1) CORE 8 History (0230-1) CORE 8 ELA (0220-2) CORE 8 History (0230-2) CORE 8 ELA (0220-3) CORE 8 History (0230-3) Prep
Long, J.       L2                 
W5
CORE 8 ELA (0220-4) CORE 8 History (0230-4) Prep CORE 8 ELA (0220-8) CORE 8 History (0230-8) Robotics (0676-1/2) Robotics (0676-3/4)
MATH
Cardon, M.     L1                W7 Math 7 (0301-10) Leadership Dev. (0691-1/3) Prep Math 7 (0301-13) Leadership Dev. (0691-2/4)
Jacobson, M.   L1            
W4
Math 7 (0301-11) Math 7 (0301-12) Math 7 (0301-14) Prep
Wilson, J.       L2                W8 Prep Math 7 (0301-9) Math 7 (0301-15) Math 7 (0301-8)
Acuna, A.       L1           
W3
Math 8 (0303-1) Math 8 (0303-7) Prep Math 8 (0303-3)
Renberg, J.     L1              W1   Math 8 Accelerated (0320-1) Prep Math 8 Accelerated (0320-2)
Scroggs, C.     L2              
W9
Prep Math 8 (0303-4) Math 8 (0303-5) Math 8 (0303-6)
SCIENCE              
Rikkers, K.      L2             
D3
Life Science 7 (0405-1) Prep Life Science 7 (0405-3) Life Science 7 (0405-5) Life Science 7 (0405-7) Beg.Tech Squad (0671-1/2) Tech Squad (0672-1/2)
Johnson, J.       L2             D1 Physical Science 8 (0410-8) Physical Science 8 (0410-2) Prep Life Science 7 (0405-9) Life Science 7 (0405-12) Life Science 7 (0405-13) Life Science 7 (0405-14)
Gonsalves, K.  L2            
D2
Physical Science 8 (0410-1) Prep Physical Science 8 (0410-3) Physical Science 8 (0410-10) Physical Science 8 (0410-4) Physical Science 8 (0410-5) Physical Science 8 (0410-6)
PE              
Gonsalves, M.    L2       
Gym
PE 7 (0505-1) PE 7 (0505-2) PE 7 (0505-3) PE 7 (0505-4) PE 7 (0505-5) Prep PE 7 (0505-6)
Avrit D.     L2                
Gym
PE 8 (0510-1) PE 8 (0510-6) PE 8 (0510-2) PE 8 (0510-3) PE 8 (0510-4) PE 8 (0510-5) Prep
ELECTIVE              
Allured A.                    
Music
Adv. Band (0615-1)    Int. Band  (0610-1)          
Hesser, A.   L1             Art/HE Lands/Gard/Cook
(06451/3)
Lands/Gard/Cook(0645-2/4) Art (0635-1/3) Prep Art (0635-4/5) Adv.Art (0636-1) Leadership (0690-1)
Williams, M.                    
W1
Applied Study Skills (0440) Applied Study
Skills (0440)
         
SPECIAL ED
             
Herrod A.  L2                    W6 RSP ELA 7 (0141-1) RSP Hist 7(0151-1) Push In Case Management/Prep RSP ELA 8 (0147-1) RSP Hist 8(0152-1)
Moreland M.  L2               A1       RSP Math 8 (0162-1) RSP Math 7 (0161-1) Skills for Success B (0139-1) Case Management/Prep
Smiley S                           M2                                 Push In Case Management/Prep    
James, P.   L1                    A2       AcademicSupport (0140-1) AcademicSupport (0140-2) Case Management/Prep AcademicSupport (0140-3) AcademicSupport (0140-4) AcademicSupport (0140-5)
Teeter J.  L2                      A5  Skills for Success A(0138-2) Case Management/Prep SDC Math(0125-1) SDC ELA(0105-1) SDC History(0110) SDC Science(0120-2)
Updated 6/19/2017